by:  -  avant-indie + post rock + noise rock + indie rock + post punk
The Strokes
Interpol
Sir Chloe
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
X Ambassadors
St. Vincent
Big Thief
Yo La Tengo
Brandy
Eartheater
Parquet Courts
The National
Animal Collective
Del Water Gap
Blonde Redhead
The Rapture
Son Lux
Deradoorian
Porches
Karen O
The Walkmen
Dirty Projectors
MARS
Hamilton Leithauser
Delicate Steve
Tommy Guerrero
Public Memory
oso oso
Yeasayer
Buscabulla
Guerilla Toss
Sorcha Richardson
The Hold Steady
Rubblebucket
Bad Books
Screaming Females
Kaki King
Xenia Rubinos
Department of Eagles
The Shivers
French Kicks
Torres
The Dig
Bear Hands
Yellow Ostrich
Future Generations
Gang Gang Dance
Codeine
SKATERS
Arto Lindsay
Les Savy Fav
Avey Tare
The Babies
Emily Wells
The Sleeping
The Men
Hurricane Bells
Prawn
Howard
Active Bird Community
Lee Ranaldo
White Rabbits
Rasputina
Oxford Collapse
Julian Plenti
Eleanor Friedberger
Guards
Heavy Trash
Cymbals Eat Guitars
The Death Set
Marnie Stern
Alberta Cross
Black Dice
Prince Rama
Kayo Dot
Pill
TEEN
Oneida
Longwave
Mice Parade
aloha
Parts & Labor
The Ropes
Cut Worms
Nation of Language
Austin Weber
Garcia Peoples
Daisy The Great
Patrick Droney
Vlad Holiday
A Beacon School
Pinc Louds
Peel Dream Magazine
Kalbells
Altopalo
Shayfer James
Deal Casino
Sloppy Jane
Bambara
Deep Sea Peach Tree
Palberta
Psymon Spine
Boon
LAPêCHE
Sister James
Bodega
Frog
Ruby My Dear
Noah Chenfeld
Groupie
Venus
The Wants
Zula
Vasudeva
Public Practice
Sons of an Illustrious Fath
Hodera
Kate Davis
Dreamcrusher
Duchess
B Boys
Tauk
A Love Like Pi
The Republic of Wolves
Modern Chemistry
hunter & wolfe
Stone Cold Fox
Zepet
Subtle Pride
Hayfitz
Roya
Calendar Year
Ben Seretan
Walker Lukens
Lowlight
Personal Space
Normandy
The Doorbells
We Barbarians
Really Big Pinecone
Celeste Krishna
Professor Murder
The Rad Trads
Fishdoctor
Summer Moon
Haybaby
Poppies
Phill Niblock
ackerman
White
Emily Reo
Ginger
Raspberry Bulbs
Mary Halvorson
marks
The Loom
Between Giants
Aarktica
Luke Rathborne
Wall
Caravela
State Lines
Cult of Youth
Gorgeous
Siberia
Macula Dog
Permanent Wave
Industries of the Blind
Bueno
Patio
Blanche Blanche Blanche
Earthquake Lights
The Vaughns
The Reflections
Phantom Wave
Ava Luna
Headless Horseman
Episode
Controller
Modern Merchant
Chandanie
Keepaway
Olga Bell
Right On Dynamite
Gurus
bell's roar
bell's roar
bell's roar
The Telephones
Zs
The Boggs
Grooms
Emanuel And The Fear
les sans culottes
DECORUM
Lights Resolve
SARA RACHELE
concrete concrete
Coach
Navy Gangs
Leda
Pictoria Vark
Extra Life
CHUCK
Lightning
Walrus Ghost
The Glorious Veins
PPL
Lexica
Citay
QTY
D.A.R.K.
Sur Back
PC Worship
Shalom
TAB the Band
Serene
Renny Conti
Spirits of Leo
The Red Romance
The Flag
Casual Male
Lukas Ligeti
Slonk Donkerson
CUTTERS
Common Sage
Puck
Golden Suits
Highlife
Um
Paris Monster
Fence
Fiasco
Town Hall
NETHERLANDS
Christine Hoberg
Walking Shapes
Native Sun
Ted Hearne
Parlor Walls
El Niño
Ghost Thrower
LIP TALK
Electric Sun
The Big Easy
Reliant Tom
Office Culture
Winnebago Vacation
Lukka
Fusilier
Woodhead
Ryan Jantz
Freezing Cold
Dead Tooth
Sharkswimmer
Snacks Chapman
Pela
Conveyor
Slow Six
It is rain in my face.
WEEP
The Mommyheads
Me You Us Them
Úlfur
crusade
The Press
Schoolcraft
Careful
Future Punx
City Breathing
The Harrow
Little Shalimar
Steel Phantoms
Maneka
Turbine
Fugitive
Jackal Onasis
EVIL EYE
LADS
Peck
Bluish
Dodgeball
Tender Glue
Monk Tamony
Joy on Fire
Rotem
Daddies
James Beer
A Very Special Episode
Bianca Muñiz
Stereobird
Pink Reason
Nat Baldwin
Monogold
Radical Dads
Home Blitz
Mr. Dream
Bell Hollow
LOVER
Celestial Shore